Salt can attract cattle onto the tracks, and obviously that is not a good thing. Subscribe today, you can unsubscribe anytime. However, the Colorado Supreme Court held in Dempsey v. People, No. More than 300 people in Alabama have been charged since 2014 under a little-known, but long-standing state law requiring people with more than two felony convictions to register with their local. Status: Enacted 2011-535. NRS 199.280 provides a penalty for a person who "willfully resists, delays or obstructs a public officer in discharging or attempting to discharge any legal duty of his office". This card is called the Carto de Cidado (Citizen Card); it is an electronic card which includes biometric information, ID number, social security number, fiscal information, et cetera.